?

Log in

★ kousagi ★
Recent Entries 
 ♥ My friends. I love all you's batches lmao!! 
♥ Seeing a movie with freakin' rad people X3 
♥ Cayenne pepper. 
♥ Lemon + Honey tea. 
♥ The lemon tree in my front yard. Holy shit, that comes in handy.

(This was meant for yesterday, but I didn't get around to posting~ ;_; Here it is, though!)
♥ Beanies with bunny ears.
♥ Lemon and Strawberry Cake, XD
♥ Meeting new people.
♥ Libraries. So much love for Libraries.
♥ Kind people, caring people.
♥ (Woo! Bonus one today, haha) The joy of looking forward to tomorrow.
7th-Oct-2009 10:01 pm - 5 Gratitudes... [10/07/09] Day #5
 ♥ My homies are flippin' sweet. Nuff said.
♥ I made it through the day, on only 2 hrs of sleep! I'm more of a trooper than I thought!
♥ I'm grateful for Alvin being as thoughtful as he is. He got me a bunch of canned soups and some medicine. Aww!
♥ Snot rags. 
♥ Joe Hisaishi's beautiful soundtracks
6th-Oct-2009 11:32 pm - Blogcrews

 I am the Kid (Chrono Cross) [info]oflivejournal .
6th-Oct-2009 10:57 pm - What say you?

 
WEEEOOOOOWEEEEOOOWEEEOOOO~
♥ Being woken up by Alvin, haha. He picked me up wrapped in blankets and put me on the livingroom couch, it was adorable. 
♥ Completing more art today than I have in like, 2 or 3 weeks.
♥ Just relaxing and getting better.
♥ Coming closer to my decision regarding certain things.
♥ My little Mouchi cuddling with me all day.
6th-Oct-2009 03:16 pm - WTF!! NOOO!!!


I almost feel bad for poor Hibiki.
Somehow, these three are becoming my new favorite OT3.

This is the stripping scene from HGSS. Pixiv has had it's way with this scene, verily.

 
5th-Oct-2009 11:49 pm - Day 3 (Almost missed it!)
 My gratitudes...
♥ Hung out with Alvin and Alex~ they rock a hundred kasbahs.
♥ First really chilly day in ages-- winter's going to be here before I know it. XD
♥ FLUFFY WARM BLANKETS YAY!
♥ With the cold weather came some absolutely BEAUTIFUL clouds. The sky was a work of art today.
♥ Asparagus. Enough said, that shit is DELICIOUS.


I've been sick on and off since last week. It's just been a cold that goes away and comes back repeatedly. Luckily, no fever/nausea/diarrhea, so I don't think I've been swined, and I don't think I've been flu'd either. I've never had the flu before, and if I did, it was well over five years ago, and I have no recollection of it. I only remember getting annual strep throat during my junior/high school years, and I think I got bronchitis once. Although, I don't think I've ever had to flu. I don't know if that's a good thing or not, though-- I'm hoping that I did get it and I just have good immunity to it now, or that my immune system is just really strong regardless.

See, I haven't been this sick in probably two years, which is really good considering that I'm always at school and around sick people. So despite my fairly crappy diet, all the fruit, vitamin C, and multivitamins I've been taking have paid off. My diet's also better recently, since I'm taking as many steps as I can not to get the flu, y'know? 

I'm still a little scared that what I have now is just going to be worse tomorrow. I might stay home from math, but I really don't want to. It just depends on how I feel, since I was kinda worse today than I was the day before. Let's hope for a combo breaker on that shit, yeah?

Fuck you, Algebra, you're a snatch!Collapse )
4th-Oct-2009 10:22 pm - 5 Gratitudes, Oct. 4th, 2009
My gratitudes...
♥ Went to church with Stuffing, Alvin and Santiago today, and it was fun. ^_^
♥ Had lunch at my dad's and hung out with him for a while. ^o^
♥ Got some orange juice! I'm going to get over this cold!
♥ Ate some asparagus~ that stuff's so healthy.
♥ My tongue hardly hurt today! So much easier to eat and talk!
3rd-Oct-2009 10:20 pm - 5 Gratitudes, Oct. 3rd, 2009
This is my first time doing the [info]5gratitudes thing, and wow, am I happy that someone made a comm like this! Let's consider that a bonus grat, haha.

1. The weather was beautiful.
2. I cuddled and played with my puppy before getting up this morning.
3. My boyfriend surprised me with donuts. Aww, lol.
4. The cut on my tongue is healing. I can eat in less pain now!
5. Nice, yummy, homemade chicken soup from my mom! ♥
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 6:18 am GMT.